skip navigation

2021 / 2022 coaching slate

2021/2022 RSL-AZ YOUTH ACADEMY (U7-U10)

Train in North Train in South
Girls U7 (2015's)
Kelly Wright Brett Epstein

Jonathan Sang

 
Girls U8 (2014's)
Kelly Wright Brett Epstein
   
Girls U9 (2013's)
Cassidy Chriest Etgar Wagner
  Jesse Larimer
Girls U10 (2012s)
Cassidy Chriest Ernando Novais
Rogelio Calzada Ernando Novais
   
Boys  & Girls U6 (2016's)
Jonathan Sang  
   
Boys U7 (2015's)
Allan Chacon Ozzy Perez
   
Boys U8 (2014's)
Mario Garcia Velez Frankie Clay  
  Angel Marin
Boys U9 (2013's)
Timur Dilek Etgar Wagner
Mario Garcia Velez Frankie Clay
   
Boys U10 (2012's)
Michael Smith Yeniel Bermudez
Rogelio Calzada Willy Molina
  Yeniel Bermudez

2021/2022 RSL-AZ OL, ASL & APL U11-U19 GIRLS

Train in North Train in South
Girls U11 (2011's)
Dan Soutar Kevin Campbell
Megan Johnston Hector Rivera
   
Girls U12 (2010's)
Dan Soutar Bryan Sabato
Megan Johnston Jesse Larimer
Kelly Wright Scott Moyer
   
Girls U13 (2009's)
Megan Johnston                                    Eddie Cooper
Kelly Wright     Julia Goucher
   
   
Girls U14 (2008's)
Nicole Turner       Paulo Garcia
Derek Leader/ Andrew Petrucelli Logan Sanchez
  Hector Molina
   
Girls U15 (2007's)
Dan Soutar Ed Callaghan
  Ed Callaghan
  Hector Molina
   
Girls U16 (2006's)
Mike Varela Kevin Campbell
Cassidy Chriest Michael Markette
  Ed Callaghan
   
Girls U17 (2005's)
Doug Shank Nathan Fairchild
  John Tukker
   
Girls U18/19 (2003/2004's)
Mike Varela Trevor Wood
Andrew Petrucelli Joe Paulsen
   

2021/2022 RSL-AZ OL, ASL & APL U11-U20 BOYS

Train in North Train in South
Boys U11 (2011's)
Boris Teoharevic Pat Jackson
Boris Teoharevic Etgar Wagner
David Zook Logan Sanchez
  Chris Boyle
   
Boys U12 (2010's)
Boris Teoharevic Jimmy Deutsch 
Michael Smith Willy Molina
Mario Garcia Logan Sanchez
   
Boys U13 (2009's)
Michael Smith Jonas Tanzer
Bryan Yockey Dan Van Vleet
Cody Engilman Scott Moyer
  Damian Quijada
   
Boys U14 (2008's)
Trey Thompson Nick Markette
Spencer Widlicka Nick Markette
Tim Graefe Edmund Owusu-Ansah
   
   
Boys U15 (2007's)
Chris Behler Michael Markette
Cody Engilman Edmund Owusu-Ansah
  Dan Van Vleet
  Dan Van Vleet
   
Boys U16 (2006's)
Milos Tomic Alberto Millan
Spencer Widlicka  Abel Corral
Tim Graefe Michael Holmberg
   
Boys U17 (2005's)
Milos Tomic Donny Deutsch
Trey Thompson Hector Rivera
Mark Kerlin Justin Bogus
   
Boys U18 (2004's)
Chris Behler Yeniel Bermudez
Bryan Yockey Zak Krauss
David Zook  
   
Boys U19 (2003's)
Chris Behler Yeniel Bermudez
Bryan Yockey Zak Krauss
Mark Kerlin  
Curtis Watson  
   
Boys U20 (2002's)
Milos Tomic  
   

2021/2022 RSL-AZ GIRLS ECNL / ECRL

ECNL                               ECRL
2009 Girls
Bryan Sabato / Joe Paulsen
 
2008 Girls 
Jenny Jeffers / Jenny Jeffers
 
2007 Girls 
Tiffany RobertsDoug Shank
 
2006 Girls
Derek Leader / Doug Shank
 
2005 Girls
Derek Leader / Nathan Fairchild
 
2004/03 Girls
Tiffany Roberts  /  Trey Thompson

RSL-AZ 20/21 Coaching Slate 

20/21 RSL-AZ YOUTH ACADEMY (U7-U10)

Train in North Train in South
Girls U7 (2014's)
Tem  Akinduro Etgar Wagner

 

 
Girls U8 (2013's)
Megan Johnston Etgar Wagner
   
Girls U9 (2012's)
Cassidy Chriest Jesse Larimer
Cassidy Chriest Jesse Larimer
   
   
Girls U10 (2011's)
Cassidy Chriest Kevin Campbell
Cassidy Chriest Marc McCoy
   
   
Boys U7 (2014's)
Tem Akinduro Angel Marin
   
   
   
Boys U8 (2013's)
Rogelio Guerrero Frankie Clay  
Rogelio Guerrero  
Milos Tomic - as Assistant  
   
Boys U9 (2012's)
Marcus Hoover Etgar Wagner
Marcus Hoover Frankie Clay
David Shaffer - as Assistant  Yeniel Bermudez
   
Boys U10 (2011's)
Boris Teoharevic Pat Jackson
Boris Teoharevic Etgar Wagner
Jonathan Sang Joe Paulsen
  Chris Boyle

20/21 RSL-AZ POSOL, ASL, APL U11-U13 GIRLS

Train in North Train in South
Girls U11 (2010's)
Dan Soutar Ernando Novais
Megan Johnston Ernando Novais
  Emily Pasbrig
   
   
Girls U12 (2009's)
Jenny Jeffers Bryan Sabato
Nicole Turner Bryan Sabato
  Julia Goucher
  Logan Sanchez
   
Girls U13 (2008's)
Nicole Turner Joe Paulsen
  Logan Sanchez
  Hector Molina
  Scott Moyer
   
Girls U14 (2007's)
Dan Soutar Ozzy Perez
  Trevor Wood
  Hector Molina
   
Girls U15 (2006's)
Dan Soutar Eddie Cooper
Megan Johnston Paulo Garcia
  Michael Markette
   
Girls U16 (2005's)
Doug Shank Ed Callaghan
  Ed Callaghan
  Ed Callaghan
   
Girls U17 (2004's)
Mike Varela JC Walsh
  Marc McCoy
   
Girls U18 (2003's)
Mike Varela Trevor Wood
  Kevin Campbell
   
Girls U19 (2002's)
Mike Varela Ryan Schorr
   

 

20/21 RSL-AZ GIRLS DPL

2008 Girls 
Jenny Jeffers
 
2007 Girls 
Doug Shank
 
2006 Girls
Doug Shank
 
2005 Girls
Nathan Fairchild
 
2004 Girls
Trey Thompson
 
2003/02 Girls
Derek Leader
 

20/21 RSL-AZ Boys MLS ACADEMY

2008 Boys 
Rafa Sifuentes
 
2007 Boys
Mike Kraus (Academy Director)
 
2006 Boys 
Andrew May
 

For more info on boy's MLS Academy visit https://www.rsl-az.com/mlsacademy

20/21 Utah Royals FC AZ

2007 Girls
Tiffany Roberts (Academy Director)
 
2006 Girls
Tiffany Roberts (Academy Director)
 
2005 Girls
Derek Leader
 
2004 Girls
Derek Leader
 
2003/2002 Girls
Tiffany Roberts  (Academy Director)

For more information on Utah Royals FC AZ visit royalsda.com

20/21 Boys ECNL

2008 Boys 
Paul Rideout
 
2007 Boys 
Jimmy Deutsch 
 
2006 Boys 
Paul Rideout
 
2005 Boys 
David Shaffer 
 
2004 Boys 
Paul Rideout
 
2003/02 Boys  
David Shaffer  (Director)
 
Boys  Super Team
Chris Behler

David Shaffer - ECNL Director 
For information on ECNL visit rsl-az.com/ecnl