skip navigation

Coaches

RSL AZ 18/19 SEASON SLATE OF COACHES

RSL AZ YOUTH ACADEMY (U7-U10)

Train in North Train in South
Girls U7 (13's & 12's)
Dorely Vlad JC Walsh
Dennis Belisle  
   
Girls U8 (11's)
Dorely Vlad JC Walsh
Ashlee Hayes  
   
Girls U9 (10's)
Jonathan Sang Jesse Larimer
Erick Soto April Kutchinski
   
Girls U10 (09's)
Boris Teoharevic Kevin Campbell
Megan Kurtz Michael Markette
  Michael Markette
   
Boys U7 (13's & 12's)
Dorely Vlad Etgar Wagner
Dennis Belisle  
   
Boys U8 (11's)
Dorely Vlad Angel Marin  
Megan Kurtz Omid Aziminejad
  Ben Perry
   
Boys U9 (10's)
Jonathan Sang Frankie Clay
Mark Kobey Etgar Wagner
Oscar Cossy Leon Alberto Millan
Victor Aguilar  
   
Boys U10 (09's)
Boris Teoharevic Pat Jackson
Dennis Belisle Frankie Clay
David Zook Edmund Owusu-Ansah
  Jacob Rabbito

 


RSL AZ ECNL BOYS

2005 Boys 
Paul Rideout / assistant Jimmy Deutsch 
 
2004 Boys 
Yeniel Bermudez / assistant Jimmy Deutsch 
 
2003 Boys 
Paul Rideout
 
2002 Boys 
Milos Tomic 
 
2001/2000 Boys  
David Shaffer / assistant Walid Kaakoush

RSL AZ POSOL, ASL, APL U11-U19 Girls

Train in North Train in South
Girls U11 (08's)
Jenny Jeffers Ernando Novais
Jenny Jeffers Chad Moody
Anthony Zaccagnio Trevor Wood
  Joe Paulsen
   
Girls U12 (07's)
Doug Shank Donny Deutsch
Dan Soutar Marc McCoy
  Hector Rivera
   
Girls U13 (06's)
Doug Shank Joe Paulsen
Dan Soutar Eddie Cooper
Ashlee Hayes Julia Goucher
  Hector Molina
   
Girls U14 (05's)
Alan Berrios Ed Callaghan
Adam Chrestman  Ed Callaghan
  Omid Aziminejad
   
Girls U15 (04's)
Joe Waggoner Ozzy Perez
  Marc McCoy
  Skylar Crudup
   
Girls U16 (03's)
Marcus Hoover Lori Sabato
  JC Walsh
  Jason Hall
   
Girls U17 (02's)
Ben Parman Ernando Novais
  Yeniel Bermudez
   
Girls U18 (01's)
  Eddie Cooper
  Ryan Schorr
   
Girls U19 (00's)
Ben Parman (01/00) Nick Markette
  Trevor Wood
  Brent Saldarini

RSL AZ DPL GIRLS

2005 Girls 
Eddie Hertsenberg
 
2004 Girls 
Trey Thompson
 
2003 Girls
Trey Thompson (DA/DPL Pilot)
Eddie Hertsenberg
 
2002 Girls
Barb Chura
 
2001/2000 Girls
Alan Barrios

RSL AZ DA GIRLS

2005/2006 Girls   Asst. Coaches DA & DPL
Tiffany Roberts   Harold Warren
    Doug Shank
2004 Girls   Jen Jeffers
Tiffany Roberts    Bryan Sabato
    Ernando Novais
2002/2003 Girls   Boris Teoharevic
Lisa Ljubicic    
     
2001/2000 Girls    
Lisa Ljubicic