skip navigation

The Elite Academy League (U13-U19 Boys) provides enhanced player development opportunities for players inside a regional league of top clubs from Nevada, Utah, Colorado, and Arizona. With 15 clubs in the Southwest Desert Division, RSL AZ Elite Academy teams will face off against some of the best clubs in the region: Downtown Las Vegas, La Roca FC and Wasatch from Utah, Boulder County United from Colorado, and Barca Residency Academy from Arizona. 

RSL AZ Elite Academy teams will also compete in four national showcases per year and players may play high school soccer. 

RSL AZ South Elite Academy is located in the Chandler, Gilbert, Mesa, Queen Creek, and Tempe area. Q

RSL AZ North Elite Academy is located in the Scottsdale, North and Central Phoenix area.

For questions please email our program directors below

EA North Director
Chris Behler

EA South Director
Donny Deutsch

Tryout Field Locations

Bell 94
9390 E Bell Rd Scottsdale

Salt River Fields
7555 N Pima Rd Scottsdale

ASU Poly
Innovation Way N Mesa

Wild Horse Pass
19593 S 48th St Chandler

EA South

Boys Birth

Year

Date Time Location
2012 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

5:00-6:00PM

6:30-8:00PM

6:30-8:00PM

Wild Horse Pass South

TBA

ASU Poly West

2011 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

6:30-8:00PM

8:00-9:30PM

8:00-9:30PM

Wild Horse Pass South

TBA

ASU Poly West

2010 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

5:00-6:30PM

6:30-8:00PM

6:30-8:00PM

Wild Horse Pass North

ASU Poly East

ASU Poly East

2009 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

6:30-8:00PM

8:00-9:00PM

8:00-9:30PM

Wild Horse Pass North

ASU Poly East

ASU Poly East

2008 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

8:00-9:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

Wild Horse Pass North

ASU Poly East

ASU Poly East

2007/06 B

April 30
May 2

May 3

8:00-9:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

Wild Horse Pass South

TBA

ASU Poly West

EA North

Boys Birth

Year

Date Time Location
2012 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

5:00-6:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

8:00-9:30AM

Bell Road #11
Salt River #4

Bell #11

2011 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

5:00-6:30PM

5:00-6:30PM

8:00-9:30AM

Bell #12

Salt River #3

Bell #12

2010 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

6:30-8:00PM

6:30-8:00PM

9:30-11:00AM

Bell #11

Salt River #4

Bell #11

2009 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

8:00-9:30PM

8:00-9:30PM

11:00-12:30PM

Bell #11

Salt River #4

Bell #11

2008 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

6:30-8:00PM

6:30-8:00PM

9:30-11:00AM

Bell #12

Salt River #3

Bell #12

2007/06 B

April 30
May 2

May 5

8:00-9:30PM

8:00-9:30PM

11:00-12:30PM

Bell #12

Salt River #3

Bell #12