PHOENIX (Thursday, October 28th, 2021) -- Halloween Weekend is shaping up to be a busy two-days for RSL AZ as teams will be playing in Arizona, Utah, Nevada, and California.
Staying home this weekend are both the RSL Arizona MLS Next and Utah Royals FC-AZ ECRL. The RSL Arizona MLS Next teams will be hosting Albion SC San Diego and Strikers FC at the RSL AZ Training Center at Paloma while the Utah Royals FC-AZ ECRL will be hosting Slammers FC RL and Slammers FC HB Koge RL at Tumbleweed.
The Utah Royals FC will be traveling to California to take on Slammers FC ECNL and Slammers FC HB Koge while the RSL AZ North and South Elite Academy teams will be heading up north to Utah to take on Utah Arsenal FC Academy and Wasatch SC.
RSL AZ teams competing in the Advanced Leagues, Open League, PCJSL will be all throughout the state.
Good luck to everyone.
THIS IS NOT AN OFFICIAL SCHEDULE AS MATCH TIMES AND FIELDS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE. CHECK WITH YOUR COACH FOR ANY CHANGES. THIS LIST WAS POSTED 10/28/21 at 2:25PM.
If any matches are missing please contact Garrett.
MLS Next - RSL Arizona
RSL Arizona will be playing at home this weekend at the RSL AZ Training Center at Paloma. RSL Arizona will face Albion SC San Diego on Saturday, October 30 and Strikers FC on Sunday, October 31
Saturday, October 31
9:00AM: U13 - Field #2
9:00AM: U15 - Field #1
11:00AM: U14 - Field #1
11:00AM - U16 - Field #2
1:30PM - U17 - Field #1
1:30PM - U19 - Field #2
Sunday, October 31
9:00AM: U13 - Field #2
9:00AM: U14 - Field #1
11:00AM: U15 - Field #2
11:00AM - U16 - Field #1
1:30PM - U17 - Field #1
1:30PM - U19 - Field #2
ECNL - Utah Royals FC
The Utah Royals FC will be traveling to California to take on Slammers FC ECNL on Saturday, October 30, and Slammers FC HB Koge ECNL on Sunday, October 31.
Saturday, October 31
8:30AM: U18/19 - Orange County Great Park #15
10:30AM: U17 - Orange County Great Park #15
12:30PM: U13 - Orange County Great Park #14
12:30PM: U15 - Orange County Great Park #15
1:15PM: U14 - Bonita Canyon Sports Park #5
2:15PM - U16 - Orange County Great Park #15
Sunday, October 31
8:00AM: U18/19 - Foothill High School #1
8:30AM : U13 - Orange County Great Park #15
10:00AM: U17 - Foothill High School #1
10:15AM: U14 - Orange County Great Park #15
12:00PM: U15 - Orange County Great Park #15
12:00PM: U16- Foothill High School #1
ECRL - Utah Royals FC-AZ
The Utah Royals FC-AZ ECRL will be playing at home this weekend against Slammers FC RL on Saturday, October 30, and Slammers FC HB Koge RL on Sunday, October 31. All matches will be played at Tumbleweed Park.
Saturday, October 30
8:00AM: U14 - Field #8
8:00AM: U16 - Field #9
10:00AM: U13 - Field #9
10:00AM: U15 - Field #8
12:00PM: U17 - Field #8
12:00PM: U18/19 - Field #9
Sunday, October 31
9:00AM: U13 - Field #10
9:00AM: U14 - Field #9
11:00AM: U15 - Field #9
11:00AM: U16 - Field #10
1:00PM: U17 - Field #9
1:00PM: U18/19 Field #10
Elite Academy
RSL-AZ North Boys EA and RSL-AZ South Boys EA will both be on the road this weekend in Utah. On Saturday, October 30, RSL-AZ North Boys EA will take on Utah Arsenal FC Academy with RSL-AZ South Boys EA taking on Wasatch SC. On Sunday, the RSL-AZ North and South teams will switch opponents.
EA North
Saturday, October 30
9:00AM: U16 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
9:00AM: U17 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
11:00AM: U13 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
11:00AM: U14 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
1:00PM: U15 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
1:00PM: U19 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
Sunday, October 31
9:00AM: U13 - Palisade Park 5331
9:00AM: U14 - Palisade Park 5330
11:00AM: U17 - Palisade Park 5330
11:00AM: U16 - Palisade Park 5331
1:00PM: U15 - Palisade Park 5330
1:00PM: U19 - Palisade Park 5330
EA South
Saturday, October 30
9:00AM: U14 - Wardle Fields Regional Park West
11:00AM: U15 - Wardle Fields Regional Park East
11:00AM: U16 - Wardle Fields Regional Park West
1:00PM: U13 - Wardle Fields Regional Park East
1:00PM: U17 - Wardle Fields Regional Park East
1:00PM: U19 - Wardle Fields Regional Park West
Sunday, October 31
8:00AM: U13 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
9:00AM: U14 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
10:00AM: U14 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
10:00AM: U19 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
12:00PM: U16 - UAFC Soccer Complex #2
12:00PM: U17 - UAFC Soccer Complex #1
Advanced Leagues, Open League, PCJSL
North, South, Yuma
Date | Time | Home Team | Away Team | Event Name |
28-Oct | 19:40 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 07 Boys PEO | RSL-AZ South 07 Boys MMarkette | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 17:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 06 Boys Millan | NSFC/FC 06 Boys Blue | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 17:40 MST | RSL-AZ South 03/04 Girls Paulsen | SASC 03/04 Fusion Cardinals | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 18:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 08 Girls Turner | Phoenix Premier FC Phoenix Premier FC 08G Black | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 18:00 MST | Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 10G Johnson | RSL-AZ North 10 Girls Soutar | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 19:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 10 Girls Sabato | PRFC North Valley 10G Myernick | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 19:40 MST | State 48 FC 08 Black | RSL-AZ North 08 Boys Thompson | Advanced Leagues |
29-Oct | 19:40 MST | RSL-AZ North 05 Girls McClements | Southern Arizona Soccer Club SASC 05 Cardinals Linares | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 05:00 MST | Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 12G Keller ACAD Blue | RSL-AZ South 12 Girls Novais | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 11 Girls Soutar | East Valley/NSFC East Valley NSFC/FC 11 Girls Blue | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | North Scottsdale Soccer Club 11 Sandsharks Black | RSL-AZ North 11 Boys Zook | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 14 Girls Wright | Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC West Valley 14B Soledad | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 13 Boys Velez | SC del Sol SC del Sol U-9 (2013) Boys Pre Academy | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 12 Boys White PEO | RSL-AZ North 12 Boys Rogelio | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 13 Boys EAV | RSL-AZ South 13 Boys Clay | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 05 Girls Tukker | Phoenix Rising Desert Foothills 05G McCulloch | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 08:00 MST | FC Arizona FC ARIZONA 09 UZO | RSL-AZ South 09 Girls Cooper | Open League |
30-Oct | 08:00 PDT | RSL-AZ North 10 West Espinoza | New Mexico Rush 09 ECNL | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 08:00 PDT | TSP FC 07 Black | RSL-AZ North 07 Guerrero | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 09:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 15 Girls Jonathan | RSL-AZ North 15 Boys Allan | Open League |
30-Oct | 09:15 MST | RSL-AZ North 13 Girls Chriest | CCV STARS CCV STARS 13 Girls White PEO | Open League |
30-Oct | 09:20 MST | RSL-AZ North 11 Boys Juan | Playmaker Futbol Academy Playmaker Futbol Academy 11 Boys | Open League |
30-Oct | 09:20 PDT | Nevada Rush 2007 Academy | RSL-AZ North 07 Rogelio | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 09:35 MST | OJB FC OJB FC 2010 Girls | RSL-AZ North 10 Girls Kelly | Open League |
30-Oct | 09:40 MST | RSL-AZ South 08 Boys NMarkette | Excel Soccer Academy Excel Soccer Academy 08 | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 09:55 MST | North Scottsdale Soccer Club 03 Sandsharks Red II | RSL-AZ South 03/04 Boys Krauss | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 15 Girls Sang | Scottsdale Premier SC 15 Premier Select | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:00 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 14 Girls Orange PEO | RSL-AZ South 14/15 Girls Epstein | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:30 MST | RSL-AZ West Valley West Valley 2012 Girls Seigel | RSL-AZ North 12 Girls Cassidy | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:30 MST | RSL-AZ North 12 Girls Chriest | CCV STARS CCV STARS 12 Girls Navy PEO | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:40 MST | RSL-AZ North 10 Boys Barreiro | Phoenix Rising Youth Soccer PRFC Scottsdale 10B Kenton | Open League |
30-Oct | 10:45 MST | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Tuzos 06 (VC) | RSL-AZ North 06 Boys Yockey | Open League |
30-Oct | 11:00 MST | Phoenix Premier FC Phoenix Premier FC 15B Black | RSL-AZ South 15 Boys Ozzy | Open League |
30-Oct | 11:00 MST | Flagstaff SC FSC 09 Boys | RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Quijada | Open League |
30-Oct | 11:20 MST | AYSO UNITED AZCV G2011 (LANKFORD/GENOVA) | RSL-AZ South 11 Girls Novais | Open League |
30-Oct | 12:00 MST | RSL-AZ Yuma RSL-AZ Yuma 03 Boys Quintana | RSL-AZ North 03 Boys Hack | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 12:00 PDT | RSL-AZ North 07 Rogelio | Juventus Academy Silicon Valley 07 Nero | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 12:00 PDT | De Anza Force SC 09 | RSL-AZ North 09 West Nava | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 12:10 MST | RSL-AZ North 09 Boys Engilman | Arizona Soccer Club AZSC 09B Perez | Open League |
30-Oct | 12:20 MST | RSL-AZ South 11 Girls Campbell | CCV STARS CCV STARS 11 Girls Orange PEO | Open League |
30-Oct | 12:50 MST | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League AZ Dragons 05B | RSL-AZ North 05 Boys Thompson | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | PRFC West Valley 15B Soledad Nemeziz | RSL-AZ North 15 Boys Chacon | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 06 Girls Callaghan | Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal 06 Black | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Van Vleet | RSL-AZ South 09 Boys Moyer | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | PRFC North Valley 14B Creeger | RSL-AZ South 14 Boys Clay | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 07 Boys Owusu-Ansah | Mesa Futbol Club Bocaja 07 | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 15 Boys Ozzy | Brazas Futebol Club Brazas 2015 Boys Black | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:20 MST | Phoenix Rush 03/04 Rush Boys | RSL-AZ North 03/04 Boys Zook | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:20 PDT | RSL-AZ North 07 Guerrero | Nevada Rush 2007 Select | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 13:40 MST | RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Widlicka | PSG 04B Blue | Open League |
30-Oct | 13:40 MST | RSL-AZ North 06 Boys Graefe | FC Batavia 06 Boys Navy | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | Canyon Del Oro Soccer Club CDO 03/04B | RSL-AZ North 03 Boys Nogales Estrada | 2021 Fall Regular play |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 12 Boys SUR | RSL-AZ North 12 Boys Barreiro | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | FC Tucson Youth Soccer 04 Boys Black | RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Behler | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 11 Girls Rivera | Goodyear Soccer Club Scorpions Girls 2011/12 (Red) | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 13 Boys HMolina | CCV STARS CCV STARS 13 Boys Navy PEO | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 13 Girls QVaras | CCV STARS CCV STARS 13 Girls EAV | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 11 Boys Sanchez | G.Y.S.A. GYSA UNITED 2011 Boys | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:00 MST | East Valley/NSFC East Valley NSFC/FC 14 Boys Blue | RSL-AZ South 14 Boys Marin | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 09 Girls Goucher | Goodyear Soccer Club Scorpions Girls 2009 (Red) | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 14/15 Girls Larimer | Phoenix Premier FC Phoenix Premier FC 14G Black | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:40 MST | RSL-AZ South 06 Boys Corral | North Scottsdale Soccer Club 06 Sandsharks | Open League |
30-Oct | 14:50 MST | Madison FC Madison FC 08 Boys Gold | RSL-AZ South 08 Boys NJMarkette | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:10 MST | AYSO United AYSO UNITED AZEV B2007 (MASON) | RSL-AZ North 07 Boys Engilman | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:10 MST | NOS Santos SC Santos 07 Boys | RSL-AZ South 07 Boys Van Vleet | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:10 MST | RSL-AZ South 12 Boys WMolina | Phoenix Premier FC Phoenix Premier FC 12B Black | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:10 MST | RSL-AZ South 12 Boys Bermudez | SC del Sol SC del Sol U-10 (2012) Boys Pre Academy | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:20 MST | RSL-AZ South 10 Boys Sanchez | PRFC Southeast Valley 10B Beach | Open League |
30-Oct | 15:20 MST | RSL-AZ South 10 Girls Moyer | AZ Inferno AZ Inferno 10 Girls Black | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:00 MST | PRFC West Valley 06G Martinez | RSL-AZ South 06 Girls MMarkette | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:00 MST | AZSC 13G Hammonds/Briseno ACAD White | RSL-AZ South 13 Girls Wagner | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:00 MST | Brazas Futebol Club Brazas 05/06 Boys | RSL-AZ South 05 Boys Bogus | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:00 PDT | South Valley United Soccer Club 09 Black NPL | RSL-AZ North 10 West Espinoza | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
30-Oct | 16:20 MST | RSL-AZ South 07 Girls Ed | Phoenix Rush 07 Rush Girls | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:20 MST | RSL-AZ South 12 Boys Yeniel | Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal 12 Teal 2:RE | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:40 MST | RSL-AZ South 10 Girls Larimer | Phoenix Rush 2010 Rush Girls | Open League |
30-Oct | 16:40 MST | RSL-AZ South 11 Boys Boyle | NOS Santos SC Santos 11 Boys White | Open League |
30-Oct | 17:10 MST | RSL-AZ North 03/04 Girls Varela | FC Tucson Youth Soccer 03/04 Girls Black | Advanced Leagues |
30-Oct | 17:15 MST | Arizona Arsenal Soccer Club AZ Arsenal 08 Teal 1 | RSL-AZ North 08 Boys Widlicka | Open League |
30-Oct | 17:20 PDT | RSL-AZ North 09 West Nava | Downtown Las Vegas SC 09 Gold | Las Vegas Mayor's Cup |
31-Oct | 08:00 MST | RSL-AZ North 06 Boys Hack | RSL-AZ North 06 Boys Behler | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 08:00 MST | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Legends FC AZ 2011B | RSL-AZ North 11 Boys Fresquez | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 09:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 08 Girls Sanchez | RSL-AZ North 08 Girls Leader | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 09:40 MST | RSL-AZ North 04 Boys Nogales Rivas | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Bandera FC 04 | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 10:00 MST | Grande Sports Academy Barca Academy 04 | RSL-AZ South 04 Boys Bermudez | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 11:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 03/04 Girls Wood | AZ Inferno AZ Inferno 04 Girls Black | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 12:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 03/04 Boys Krauss | Club Tigres Tigres 03 Galaxia | Open League |
31-Oct | 12:00 MST | CCV STARS CCV STARS 08 Girls PEO | RSL-AZ South 08 Girls Garcia | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 13:00 MST | RSL-AZ South 13 Boys Wagner | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Legends FC AZ 2013B | Open League |
31-Oct | 13:00 MST | Futbolito Bimbo Soccer League Salsa FC 05 Black | RSL-AZ South 05 Boys Rivera | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 13:00 MST | PRFC West Valley 10B Mendez | RSL-AZ South 10 Boys WMolina | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 13:30 MST | RSL-AZ South 08 Girls Sanchez | RSL-AZ North 08 Girls Leader | Advanced Leagues |
31-Oct | 13:50 MST | RSL-AZ South 05 Girls Wood | FC Tucson Youth Soccer 05 Girls Black | Advanced Leagues |
Tag(s): Home