skip navigation

Rec Schedule North

Winter Recreation Schedule      
Crossed Arrows Park Field map link    
6102 E Acoma Dr      
Phoenix  85254      
       
3v3 North Field (U4/U5)      
1/19 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Gossage vs Guinn Pierce vs Smyth Johnson vs Sorensen
Field 4 Mayer vs Thompson Akinduro vs Pohl  
       
1/26 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Gossage vs Sorensen Mayer vs Akinduro Pohl vs Smyth
Field 4 Pierce vs Thompson Johnson vs Guinn  
       
2/2 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Guinn vs Sorensen Akinduro vs Thompson Gossage vs Johnson
Field 4 Mayer vs Smyth Pierce vs Pohl  
       
2/9 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Johnson vs Akinduro Guinn vs Pierce Sorensen vs Thompson
Field 4 Gossage vs Mayer Pohl vs Smyth  
       
2/16 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Sorensen vs Pohl Akinduro vs Gossage Mayer vs Smyth
Field 4 Guinn vs Thompson Johnson vs Pierce  
       
2/23 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Pierce vs Gossage Thompson vs Johnson Guinn vs Pohl
Field 4 Smyth vs Sorensen Mayer vs Akinduro  
       
3/2 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Johnson vs Pohl Guinn vs Smyth Gossage vs Thompson
Field 4 Sorensen vs Mayer Pierce vs Akinduro  
       
3/9 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 3 Smyth vs Johnson Gossage vs Pohl Sorensen vs Akinduro
Field 4 Thompson vs Pierce Mayer vs Guinn  
       
       
4v4 Southeast Field (U6-U8)      
1/19 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Kenny vs Jackson Hintze vs Stropka Akinduro vs Smidt
Field 7 Hernandez vs Tem Hoffman vs Bowers Booth vs Hempy
Field 8 Sotiri vs Gavigan Zemel vs Konetzni Harvey vs Scot
Field 9 Joe vs Saxelby Minnick vs Tesensky Nelson vs LaBere
       
1/26 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Kenny vs Smidt Hernandez vs Stropka Sotiri vs Tem
Field 7 Akinduro vs Jackson Joe vs Hempy Harvey vs Tesensky
Field 8 Hintze vs Gavigan Nelson vs Scott Booth vs Saxelby
Field 9 Hoffman vs Zemel Bowers vs Konetzni Minnick vs LaBere
       
2/2 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Jackson vs Smidt Kenny vs Akinduro Stropka vs Tem
Field 7 Gavigan vs Hernandez Hoffman vs Konetzni Minnick vs Scott
Field 8 Sotiri vs Hintze Zemel vs Bowers Harvey vs LaBere
Field 9 Saxelby vs Hempy Nelson vs Tesensky Joe vs Booth
       
2/9 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Kenny vs Sotiri Stropka vs Hernandez Tem vs Jackson
Field 7 Akinduro vs Hintze Joe vs Harvey Booth vs Nelson
Field 8 Smidt vs Gavigan Hempy vs Scott Saxelby vs Minnick
Field 9 Tesensky vs LaBere Hoffman vs Bowers Zemel vs Konetzni
       
2/16 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Smidt vs Stropka Kenny vs Hintze Hernandez vs Akinduro
Field 7 Jackson vs Gavigan Hoffman vs Zemel Hempy vs LaBere
Field 8 Sotiri vs Tem Joe vs Nelson Harvey vs Tesensky
Field 9 Bowers vs Konetzni Saxelby vs Scott Booth vs Minnick
       
2/23 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Hernandez vs Kenny Stropka vs Jackson Tem vs Smidt
Field 7 Joe vs Minnick Hempy vs Tesensky Akinduro vs Gavigan
Field 8 Booth vs Scott Harvey vs Nelson Sotiri vs Hintze
Field 9 Hoffman vs Konetzni Zemel vs Bowers LaBere vs Saxelby
       
3/2 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Smidt vs Sotiri Gavigan vs Kenny Akinduro vs Stropka
Field 7 Hintze vs Hernandez Scott vs Joe Saxelby vs Tesensky
Field 8 Jackson vs Tem Booth vs LaBere Minnick vs Nelson
Field 9 Bowers vs Hoffman Konetzni vs Zemel Harvey vs Hempy
       
3/9 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm
Field 6 Akinduro vs Sotiri Kenny vs Tem Stropka vs Gavigan
Field 7 Joe vs LaBere Tesensky vs Booth Smidt vs Hernandez
Field 8 Hempy vs Nelson Minnick vs Scott Jackson vs Hintze
Field 9 Hoffman vs Zemel Bowers vs Konetzni Saxelby vs Harvey
       
       
7v7 North Field (U9/U10)      
1/19 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Rapp vs Guakil  Coyotes vs Taylor Pierce vs Berglund
Field 2 Frank-Heit vs Tatko Feldman vs Hempy  Roadrunners vs Boothe
       
1/26 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Feldman vs Coyotes Hempy vs Berglund Boothe vs Frank-Heit
Field 2 Guakil vs  Roadrunners Pierce vs Taylor Rapp vs Tatko
       
2/2 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1  Roadrunners vs Frank-Heit Hempy vs  Coyotes Feldman vs Pierce
Field 2 Guakil vs Tatko Rapp vs Boothe Berglund vs Taylor
       
2/9 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Frank-Heit vs Guakil Berglund vs Feldman Taylor vs Hempy
Field 2 Coyotes vs Pierce Roadrunner vs Rapp Tatko vs Boothe
       
2/16 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Feldman vs Taylor Boothe vs Guakil Hempy vs Pierce
Field 2 Coyotes vs Berglund Roadrunners vs Tatko Rapp vs Frank-Heit
       
2/23 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Taylor vs Coyotes Roadrunners vs Boothe Feldman vs Hempy
Field 2 Frank-Heit vs Tatko Pierce vs Berglund Guakil vs Rapp
       
3/2 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Pierce vs Taylor Tatko vs Rapp Berglund vs Hempy
Field 2 Guakil vs Roadrunners Coyotes vs Feldman Frank-Heit vs Boothe
       
3/9 8am 9:30am 11am
Field 1 Roadrunners vs Frank-Heit Hempy vs Coyotes Berglund vs Taylor
Field 2 Rapp vs Boothe Pierce vs Feldman Guakil vs Tatko
       
       
9v9 Southwest Field (U11/U12)      
1/19 8am 9:30am  
Field 5 Trojan vs Woodward Stover vs Lopez Green  
       
1/26 8am  9:30am  
Field 5 Lopez Green vs Trojan Woodward vs Stover  
       
2/2 8am 9:30am  
Field 5 Trojan vs Stover Woodward vs Lopez Green  
       
2/9 8am 9:30am  
Field 5 Lopez Green vs Stover Trojan vs Woodward  
       
2/16 8am  9:30am  
Field 5 Stover vs Woodward Lopez Green vs Trojan  
       
2/23 8am 9:30am  
Field 5  Lopez Green vs Woodward Stover vs Trojan  
       
3/2 8am 9:30am  
Field 5 Trojan vs Woodward Stover vs Lopez Green  
       
3/9 8am  9:30am  
Field 5 Woodward vs Stover  Trojan vs Lopez Green  
       
       
11v11 North Field U13-U17      
1/19 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field Lyons vs Lopez Red Lopez Blue vs Cencimino  
       
1/26 12:30pm 2pm  
Field 1 Lyons 1 vs Lopez Red 1 Lyons 2 vs Lopez Red 2  
Field 2 Lopez Blue 1 vs Cencimino 1 Lopez Blue 2 vs Cencimino 2  
       
2/2 12:30pm 2pm  
Field 1 Lopez Red 2 vs Lyons 1 Lyons 2 vs Lopez Red 1  
Field 2 Cencimino 2 vs Lopez Blue 1 Cencimino 1 vs Lopez Blue 2  
       
2/9 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field  Lyons vs Kaufmann United Cencimino vs TBD  
       
  1pm 3pm  
Snedigar Park Field 3 Lopez Red vs South Rec Lopez Blue vs South Rec  
       
2/16 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field  Cencimino vs Lopez Blue Lopez Red vs Lyons  
       
2/23 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field TBD TBD  
       
3/2 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field TBD TBD  
       
3/9 12:30pm 2pm  
Full 11v11 Field TBD TBD