skip navigation

Rec Schedule North

Spring Recreation Schedule      
Crossed Arrows Park Field map link    
6102 E Acoma Dr      
Phoenix  85254 updated 4/18/19    
       
3v3 North Field (U4/U5)        
3/23 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   Mayer vs Guinn    
Field 4 Adkins vs McClellan Akinduro vs Dick Smidt vs Johnson  
         
3/30 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   Adkins vs Smidt    
Field 4 Mayer vs Akinduro Guinn vs Dick Johnson vs McClellan  
         
4/6 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   McClellan vs Mayer    
Field 4 Smidt vs Dick Guinn vs Akinduro Johnson vs Adkins  
         
4/13 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   Dick vs McClellan    
Field 4 Akinduro vs Smidt Adkins vs Mayer Guinn vs Johnson  
         
4/20 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   Smidt vs Guinn    
Field 4 Adkins vs Dick Akinduro vs McClellan Mayer vs Johnson  
         
4/27 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   Mayer vs Dick    
Field 4 Guinn vs McClellan Adkins vs Akinduro Johnson vs Smidt  
         
5/4 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 3   McClellan vs Smidt    
Field 4 Mayer vs Akinduro Guinn vs Adkins Dick vs Johnson  
         
         
4v4 Southeast Field (U6-U8)        
3/23 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Stropka vs Akinduro Light Blue Smidt vs Sotiri Hintze vs Panasewicz  
Field 7 Kraus vs Plumb Hoffman vs Wilson Sheahan vs Bowers  
Field 8 Troost vs Johnson Bodhmage vs Tsuchiya Harvey vs Akinduro Royal  
Field 9 Tesensky vs Kapur Scott vs Minnick    
         
3/30 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Stropka vs Smidt Kraus vs Hintze Sotiri vs Akinduro Light Blue  
Field 7 Panasewicz vs Plumb Scott vs Bodhmage Minnick vs Johnson  
Field 8 Tsuchiya vs Troost Kapur vs Harvey Tesensky vs Akinduro Royal  
Field 9 Sheahan vs Hoffman Bowers vs Wilson    
         
4/6 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Plumb vs Stropka Akinduro Light Blue vs Smidt Hintze vs Sotiri  
Field 7 Kraus vs Panasewicz Akinduro Royal vs Tsuchiya Minnick vs Kapur  
Field 8 Johnson vs Bodhmage Wilson vs Sheahan Harvey vs Troost  
Field 9 Scott vs Tesensky Hoffman vs Bowers    
         
4/13 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Stropka vs Kraus Sotiri vs Plumb Panasewicz vs Akinduro Light Blue  
Field 7 Smidt vs Hintze Tesensky vs Tsuchiya Bodhmage vs Kapur  
Field 8 Minnick vs Akinduro Royal Harvey vs Johnson Wilson vs Hoffman  
Field 9 Troost vs Scott Bowers vs Sheahan    
         
4/20 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Plumb vs Smidt Akinduro Light Blue  vs Hintze Kraus vs Sotiri  
Field 7 Panasewicz vs Stropka Minnick vs Bodhmage Akinduro Royal vs Troost   
Field 8 Wilson vs Bowers Tsuchiya vs Scott Tesensky vs Harvey  
Field 9 Sheahan vs Hoffman Kapur vs Johnson    
         
4/27 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Akinduro Light Blue vs Plumb Smidt vs Kraus Stropka vs Hintze  
Field 7 Sotiri vs Panasewicz Wilson vs Sheahan Scott vs Akinduro Royal  
Field 8 Kapur vs Troost Johnson vs Tsuchiya Bodhmage vs Harvey  
Field 9 Tesensky vs Minnick Hoffman vs Bowers    
         
5/4 11am 12:15pm 1:30pm  
Field 6 Sotiri vs Stropka Kraus vs Akinduro Light Blue Panasewicz vs Smidt  
Field 7 Hintze vs Plumb Minnick vs Troost Kapur vs Scott  
Field 8 Tesensky vs Johnson Akinduro Royal vs Bodhmage Wilson vs Hoffman  
Field 9 Bowers vs Sheahan Tsuchiya vs Harvey    
         
         
7v7 North Field (U9/U10)        
3/23 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Mission Coyotes vs Simmons Rapp vs Mission Roadrunners Hankinson vs Frank-Heit  
Field 2 Anderson vs Hempy Tatko vs Boothe Hornstein vs Brown  
Field 3 Saxelby vs Zolkiewski   Taylor vs Booth  
         
3/30 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Brown vs Anderson Frank-Heit vs Tatko Mission Coyotes vs Saxelby  
Field 2 Simmons vs Booth Mission Roadrunners vs Boothe Zolkiewski vs Taylor  
Field 3 Rapp vs Hankinson   Hornstein vs Hempy  
         
4/6 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Frank-Heit vs Boothe Zolkiewski vs Mission Coyotes Mission Roadrunners vs Hankinson  
Field 2 Hempy vs Brown Taylor vs Simmons Anderson vs Hornstein  
Field 3 Booth vs Saxelby   Tatko vs Rapp  
         
4/13 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Hornstein vs Brown Rapp vs Frank-Heit Hempy vs Anderson  
Field 2 Booth vs Zolkiewski Mission Roadrunners vs Tatko Mission Coyotes vs Taylor  
Field 3 Hankinson vs Boothe   Saxelby vs Simmons  
         
4/20 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Hankinson vs Tatko Hempy vs Hornstein Rapp vs Boothe   
Field 2 Taylor vs Saxelby Booth vs Mission Coyotes Frank Heit vs Mission Roadrunners  
Field 6 Simmons vs Zolkiewski Anderson vs Brown    
         
4/27 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Anderson vs Hornstein Saxelby vs Zolkiewski Taylor vs Booth  
Field 2 Rapp vs Mission Roadrunners Mission Coyotes vs Simmons Brown vs Hempy  
Field 6 Frank-Heit vs Hankinson Tatko vs Boothe    
         
5/4 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 1 Brown vs Hornstein Hankinson vs Rapp Frank-Heit vs Tatko  
Field 2 Saxelby vs Mission Coyotes Boothe vs Mission Roadrunners Hempy vs Anderson  
Field 6 Booth vs Simmons Zolkiewski vs Taylor    
         
         
9v9 Southwest Field (U11/U12)        
3/23 8am 9:30am 11am  
Field 5 Page vs Boothe Espino vs Tesensky Trojan vs Lopez Pink  
         
3/30 8am  9:30am 11am  
Field 5 Lopez Pink vs Espino Tesensky vs Trojan Page vs Jeffers  
         
4/6 8am 9:30am    
Field 5 Page vs Lopez Pink Tesensky vs Espino    
         
4/13 8am 9:30am    
Field 5 Tesensky vs Lopez Pink Trojan vs Espino    
      12:30pm  
Snedigar Park-Field 2A     Page vs South Purple Kocsis  
         
4/20 8am  9:30am 11am  
Field 5 Lopez Pink vs Trojan Espino vs Tesensky Miller vs Page  
         
4/27 8am 9:30am    
Field 5 Espino vs Lopez Pink Tesensky vs Trojan    
      12:30pm  
Snedigar Park-Field 2A     Page vs South Red Zeravica  
         
5/4 8am 9:30am    
Field 5 Tesensky vs Page Trojan vs Espino    
         
         
11v11 North Field U13-U17        
3/23 12:30pm 2pm 3:30pm  
Full 11v11 Field Lopez Red vs Cody Lopez Yellow vs Graefe Cencimino vs Waggoner  
         
3/30   12:30pm 2pm 3:30pm
Full 11v11 Field   Lopez Red vs Kaufmann B Lopez Yellow vs Widlicka Cencimino vs Marcus
         
4/6 12:30pm 2pm    
Full 11v11 Field Trojan vs Lopez Red Lopez Yellow vs Cencimino    
         
4/13 11:30am 1:15pm    
Snedigar Park-Field 3 Lopez Red vs South Green Santos      
Snedigar Park-Field 1 Cencimino vs South Blue Poole Lopez Yellow vs South Yellow Muscat    
         
4/20 12:30pm 2pm    
Full 11v11 Field  Lopez Red vs Lopez Pink Cencimino vs Lopez Yellow    
         
4/27 11:30am 1:15pm    
Snedigar Park-Field 3 Lopez Red vs South Black Lee      
Snedigar Park-Field 1 Cencimino vs South Maroon Patzer Lopez Yellow vs South Green Rogers    
         
5/4 12:30pm 2pm 3:30pm  
Full 11v11 Field Lopez Red vs Kaufmann G Lopez Yellow vs Comp. Cencimino vs Comp.